White Moss Verbena -

(Verbena tenuisecta 'Alba')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Moss Verbena, Lacey Verbena, South American Mock Vervain, Cutleaf Verbena, Glandularia Puchella
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Verbena Species: tenuisecta Cultivar: 'Alba'
White Moss Verbena
Brent Wilson Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Moss Verbena Overview

· 5,907 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Moss Verbena.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Moss Verbena!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »