Mars Seedless Grape -

(Vitis labrusca 'Mars Seedless')

Fruit Vines


Other Common Names: Seedless Grape, Fox Grape, Bunch Grape, Grape
Family: Vitaceae Genus: Vitis Species: labrusca Cultivar: 'Mars Seedless'
Mars Seedless GrapeMars Seedless Grape
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mars Seedless Grape Overview

· 3,948 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mars Seedless Grape.


Buy Mars Seedless GrapeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mars Seedless Grape!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Vines »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Among the hardiest of the seedless dark blue grapes, ripening in late August to early September. Fruits are slipskin, medium to large, sweet and juicy with flavor similar to Concord. Delicious fresh and superb for jams, jellies, wine and juice. Gnarled, twisted mature vines with shaggy bark are attractive in the winter landscape.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Here's a link to a Gardenality Article that provides instructions for pruning grape vines:
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/363/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Grape-Vines/default.html

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »