Witch Alder -

(Fothergilla 'Mt. Airy')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Mount Airy Fothergilla, Large Fothergilla, Mount Airy Bottlebrush, Fothergilla Gardenii X Major, Fothergilla Major
Family: Hamamelidaceae Genus: Fothergilla Cultivar: 'Mt. Airy'
Witch Alder
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Witch Alder Overview

· 7,802 views

Below are common attributes associated to Witch Alder.


Buy Witch AlderBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Witch Alder!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »

Popular Witch Alder Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »