Cuban Oregano -

(Plectranthus amboinicus 'Variegatus')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Cuban Oregano
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Plectranthus Species: amboinicus Cultivar: 'Variegatus'
Cuban Oregano
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cuban Oregano Overview

· 5,835 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cuban Oregano.


Buy Cuban OreganoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cuban Oregano!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »