Hardy Amaryllis -

(Hippeastrum johnsonii 'Amaryllis')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: St. Joseph's Lily
Family: Amaryllidaceae Genus: Hippeastrum Species: johnsonii Cultivar: 'Amaryllis'
Hardy Amaryllis
Samantha Steele Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hardy Amaryllis Overview

· 5,589 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hardy Amaryllis.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hardy Amaryllis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »