Flame Texas Sage -

(Salvia greggii 'Flame')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Red Texas Sage, Flame Salvia, Gregg's Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: greggii Cultivar: 'Flame'
Flame Texas Sage
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Flame Texas Sage Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Flame Texas Sage.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Flame Texas Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »