Blue Rush -

(Juncus inflexus 'Blue Arrow')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Blue Arrow Juncus, Blue Hard Rush,
Family: Juncaceae Genus: Juncus Species: inflexus Cultivar: 'Blue Arrow'
Blue Arrow Juncus
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Rush Overview

· 13,308 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Rush.


Buy Blue RushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Rush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »