Feather Reed Grass -

(Calamagrostis acutiflora 'Karl Foerster')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Calamagrostis Species: acutiflora Cultivar: 'Karl Foerster'
Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Feather Reed Grass Overview

· 4,365 views

Below are common attributes associated to Feather Reed Grass.


Buy Feather Reed GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Feather Reed Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »