Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass -

(Calamagrostis acutiflora 'Karl Foerster')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass, Feather Reed Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Calamagrostis Species: acutiflora Cultivar: 'Karl Foerster'
Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass Overview

· 4,365 views

Below are common attributes associated to Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass.


Buy Karl Foerster Feather Reed GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »