Lime Plectranthus -

(Plectranthus coleoides 'Cerveza N Lime')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Lime Plectranthus, Cuban Oregano
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Plectranthus Species: coleoides Cultivar: 'Cerveza N Lime'
Lime Plectranthus
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lime Plectranthus Overview

· 4,983 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lime Plectranthus.


Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Chartreuse, Light Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Fragrances: Aromatic, Citrus (Citronella)

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Landscape Beds, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Bushy, Dense, Low-Growing, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Japanese

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lime Plectranthus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »