Anna Japanese Iris -

(Iris ensata 'Anna')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Water Iris, Japanese Flag , Russian Iris, Siberian Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: ensata Cultivar: 'Anna'
Anna Japanese Iris
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Anna Japanese Iris Overview

· 4,529 views

Below are common attributes associated to Anna Japanese Iris.


Buy Anna Japanese IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Anna Japanese Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »