Shogun Japanese Iris -

(Iris ensata 'Shogun')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Water Iris, Japanese Flag, Russian Iris , Siberian Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: ensata Cultivar: 'Shogun'
Shogun Japanese Iris
Samantha Steele Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shogun Japanese Iris Overview

· 6,302 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shogun Japanese Iris.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shogun Japanese Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »