Summer Storm Japanese Iris -

(Iris ensata 'Summer Storm')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Water Iris, Japanese Flag, Russian Iris , Siberian Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: ensata Cultivar: 'Summer Storm'
Summer Storm Japanese IrisSummer Storm Japanese Iris
Samantha Steele Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Summer Storm Japanese Iris Overview

· 3,508 views

Below are common attributes associated to Summer Storm Japanese Iris.


Buy Summer Storm Japanese IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Summer Storm Japanese Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »