Double Kerria Japonica -

(Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Double-Flowering Japanese Kerria , Japanese Rose, Easter Rose, Yellow Rose Of Texas
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Kerria Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Pleniflora'
Double Kerria JaponicaDouble Kerria Japonica
Samantha Steele Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Double Kerria Japonica Overview

· 13,044 views

Below are common attributes associated to Double Kerria Japonica.


Buy Double Kerria JaponicaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Double Kerria Japonica!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »