Easter Rose -

(Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Double Kerria Japonica, Double-Flowering Japanese Kerria , Japanese Rose, Yellow Rose Of Texas
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Kerria Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Pleniflora'
Double Kerria JaponicaDouble Kerria Japonica
Samantha Steele Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Samantha Steele · 73 Edits

Easter Rose Overview

· 8,410 views

Below are common attributes associated to Easter Rose.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Easter Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »