Japanese Rose -

(Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora')


Other Common Names: Double Kerria Japonica, Double-Flowering Japanese Kerria , Easter Rose, Yellow Rose Of Texas
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Kerria Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Pleniflora'
Double Kerria JaponicaDouble Kerria Japonica
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Rose Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Rose.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Rose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »