Yellow Rose Of Texas -

(Kerria japonica 'Pleniflora')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Double Kerria Japonica, Double-Flowering Japanese Kerria , Japanese Rose, Easter Rose,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Kerria Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Pleniflora'
Double Kerria JaponicaDouble Kerria Japonica
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yellow Rose Of Texas Overview

· 13,044 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yellow Rose Of Texas.


Buy Yellow Rose Of TexasBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yellow Rose Of Texas!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »