Cherry Queen Salvia -

(Salvia greggii 'Cherry Queen')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Autumn Sage, Cherry Sage, Gregg's Sage, Texas Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: greggii Cultivar: 'Cherry Queen'
Cherry Queen Salvia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherry Queen Salvia Overview

· 7,213 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherry Queen Salvia.


Buy Cherry Queen SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherry Queen Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »