Cherry Sage -

(Salvia greggii 'Cherry Queen')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Cherry Queen Salvia, Autumn Sage, Gregg's Sage, Texas Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: greggii Cultivar: 'Cherry Queen'
Cherry Queen Salvia
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherry Sage Overview

· 7,213 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherry Sage.


Buy Cherry SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherry Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »