Othello Ligularia -

(Ligularia dentata 'Othello')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bigleaf Ligularia , Golden Groundsel, Bigleaf Goldenray
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Ligularia Species: dentata Cultivar: 'Othello'
Othello LigulariaOthello Ligularia
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Othello Ligularia Overview

· 8,401 views

Below are common attributes associated to Othello Ligularia.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Othello Ligularia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »