Ravenna Grass -

(Saccharum ravennae 'Ravenna')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Ravenna Hardy Pampas Grass, Plume Grass, Hardy Pampas Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Saccharum Species: ravennae Cultivar: 'Ravenna'
Ravenna Hardy Pampas Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ravenna Grass Overview

· 7,039 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ravenna Grass.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ravenna Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »