Soft Rush Grass -

(Juncus effusus)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Juncus Grass, Juncus, Rush
Family: Juncaceae Genus: Juncus Species: effusus
Soft Rush Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Soft Rush Grass Overview

· 11,230 views

Below are common attributes associated to Soft Rush Grass.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Soft Rush Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »