Pacifica Burgundy Halo Vinca -

(Catharanthus roseus 'Pacifica Magenta Halo Vinca')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Periwinkle
Family: Apocynaceae Genus: Catharanthus Species: roseus Cultivar: 'Pacifica Magenta Halo Vinca'
Pacifica Burgundy Halo Vinca
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pacifica Burgundy Halo Vinca Overview

· 3,135 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pacifica Burgundy Halo Vinca.


Buy Pacifica Burgundy Halo VincaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Fast, Moderate

Flower Color: White, Burgundy, Fuchsia

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Season of Color: Early Summer Blooms, Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Landscape Beds, Mailbox Plant, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright, Vertical

Theme Gardens: Butterfly, Cottage

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pacifica Burgundy Halo Vinca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »