Angels Choir Mixed Poppy -

(Papaver rhoeas 'Angels Choir Mix')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Flanders Field Poppy, Field Poppy, Corn Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae Genus: Papaver Species: rhoeas Cultivar: 'Angels Choir Mix'
Angels Choir Mixed Poppy
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Angels Choir Mixed Poppy Overview

· 5,185 views

Below are common attributes associated to Angels Choir Mixed Poppy.


Buy Angels Choir Mixed PoppyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Angels Choir Mixed Poppy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Angels Choir Mixed Poppy Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »