Mariana Maiden Fern -

(Macrothelypteris torresiana)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Maiden Fern, Perennial Fern
Family: Thelypteridaceae Genus: Macrothelypteris Species: torresiana
Mariana Maiden FernMariana Maiden Fern
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mariana Maiden Fern Overview

· 3,271 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mariana Maiden Fern.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mariana Maiden Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »