Ragin Cajun Ruellia -

(Ruellia elegans 'Ragin Cajun™')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Red Ruellia, Red Mexican Petunia, Wild Petunia, Ruellia
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Ruellia Species: elegans Cultivar: 'Ragin Cajun™'
Ragin Cajun Ruellia
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ragin Cajun Ruellia Overview

· 12,009 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ragin Cajun Ruellia.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ragin Cajun Ruellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »