Red Mexican Petunia -

(Ruellia elegans 'Ragin Cajun™')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Ragin Cajun Ruellia, Red Ruellia, Wild Petunia, Ruellia
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Ruellia Species: elegans Cultivar: 'Ragin Cajun™'
Ragin Cajun Ruellia
Brent Wilson Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Mexican Petunia Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Red Mexican Petunia.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Mexican Petunia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »