Hot Lips Salvia -

(Salvia x jamensis 'Hot Lips')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Baby Sage, Blackcurrant Sage, Cherry Sage, Delta Sage , Little Leaf Sage, Grahams Sage, Salvia Microphylla
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: x jamensis Cultivar: 'Hot Lips'
Hot Lips SalviaHot Lips SalviaHot Lips Salvia
Tina Lenox Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Tina Lenox · 90 Edits
Brent Wilson · 4 Edits
John Heider · 1 Edits

Hot Lips Salvia Overview

· 8,917 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hot Lips Salvia.


Buy Hot Lips SalviaBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hot Lips Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


Hot Lips Salvia In Member Gardens

terry
terryby Terry Sanchez (91 Plants)




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »