Blue Spire Russian Sage -

(Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Blue Spire')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Russian Sage, Blue Spire Sage, Blue Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Perovskia Species: atriplicifolia Cultivar: 'Blue Spire'
Blue Spire Russian Sage
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Spire Russian Sage Overview

· 9,145 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Spire Russian Sage.


Buy Blue Spire Russian SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Spire Russian Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Tikia Montgomery

Tikia Montgomery · Gardenality Seed · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F
No bugs around this plant!!

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »