Little Spire Sage -

(Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Little Spire')

Herb Plants

Other Common Names: Little Spire Russian Sage, Russian Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Perovskia Species: atriplicifolia Cultivar: 'Little Spire'
Little Spire Sage
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Little Spire Sage Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Little Spire Sage.

Buy Little Spire SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Little Spire Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »