Russian Sage -

(Perovskia atriplicifolia 'Little Spire')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Little Spire Russian Sage,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Perovskia Species: atriplicifolia Cultivar: 'Little Spire'
Little Spire Sage
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Russian Sage Overview

· 3,827 views

Below are common attributes associated to Russian Sage.


Buy Russian SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Russian Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »