Miscanthus Flame Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Purpurascens')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Flame Grass, Autumn Red Miscanthus, Autumn Red Maiden Grass, Flame Miscanthus, Eulalia, Flame Maiden Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Purpurascens'
Miscanthus Flame Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Miscanthus Flame Grass Overview

· 11,130 views

Below are common attributes associated to Miscanthus Flame Grass.


Buy Miscanthus Flame GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Miscanthus Flame Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »