Dwarf Miscanthus -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Yaku Jima')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass, Eulalia, Dwarf Maiden Grass, Yaku Jima Miscanthus
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Yaku Jima'
Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf Miscanthus Overview

· 4,559 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf Miscanthus.


Buy Dwarf MiscanthusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf Miscanthus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »