Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Yaku Jima')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Eulalia, Dwarf Maiden Grass, Dwarf Miscanthus, Yaku Jima Miscanthus
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Yaku Jima'
Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass Overview

· 4,559 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yaku Jima Dwarf Maiden Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »