Cloud Nine Switch Grass -

(Panicum virgatum 'Cloud Nine')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Giant Blue Switchgrass, Wand Panic Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Panicum Species: virgatum Cultivar: 'Cloud Nine'
Cloud Nine Switch Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cloud Nine Switch Grass Overview

· 3,804 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cloud Nine Switch Grass.


Buy Cloud Nine Switch GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cloud Nine Switch Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »