Heavy Metal Grass -

(Panicum virgatum 'Heavy Metal')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Blue Switch Grass, Wand Panic Grass, Heavy Metal Switch Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Panicum Species: virgatum Cultivar: 'Heavy Metal'
Heavy Metal Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heavy Metal Grass Overview

· 6,057 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heavy Metal Grass.


Buy Heavy Metal GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heavy Metal Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »