Shenandoah Switch Grass -

(Panicum virgatum 'Shenandoah')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Switch Grass, Wand Panic Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Panicum Species: virgatum Cultivar: 'Shenandoah'
Shenandoah Switch Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shenandoah Switch Grass Overview

· 4,319 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shenandoah Switch Grass.


Buy Shenandoah Switch GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shenandoah Switch Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »