Curve Leaved Yucca -

(Yucca recurvifolia 'Banana Split')

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Banana Split Soft Leaf Yucca, Curve Leaf Yucca, Pendulous Yucca, Weeping Yucca
Family: Agavaceae Genus: Yucca Species: recurvifolia Cultivar: 'Banana Split'
Banana Split Soft Leaf Yucca
Tina Lenox Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Curve Leaved Yucca Overview

· 10,306 views

Below are common attributes associated to Curve Leaved Yucca.


Buy Curve Leaved YuccaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Curve Leaved Yucca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »