Weeping Yucca -

(Yucca recurvifolia 'Banana Split')

Cactus and Succulents

Other Common Names: Banana Split Soft Leaf Yucca, Curve Leaf Yucca, Curve Leaved Yucca, Pendulous Yucca,
Family: Agavaceae Genus: Yucca Species: recurvifolia Cultivar: 'Banana Split'
Banana Split Soft Leaf Yucca
Tina Lenox Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Weeping Yucca Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Weeping Yucca.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Weeping Yucca!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »
Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »