Bartlett Pear Tree -

(Pyrus communis 'Bartlett')

Trees


Other Common Names: Bartlett Pear Tree, Common Pear, European Pear, Pear
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Pyrus Species: communis Cultivar: 'Bartlett'
Bartlett Pear TreeBartlett Pear Tree
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bartlett Pear Tree Overview

· 5,042 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bartlett Pear Tree.


Buy Bartlett Pear TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bartlett Pear Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »