Pear -

(Pyrus communis 'Bartlett')

Trees


Other Common Names: Bartlett Pear Tree, Common Pear, European Pear,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Pyrus Species: communis Cultivar: 'Bartlett'
Bartlett Pear TreeBartlett Pear Tree
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pear Overview

· 5,042 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pear.


Buy PearBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »