Sundaze Golden Yellow Strawflower -

(Helichrysum bracteatum 'Sundaze Golden Yellow')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Yellow Strawflower, Paper Daisy, Everlasting Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Helichrysum Species: bracteatum Cultivar: 'Sundaze Golden Yellow'
Sundaze Golden Yellow Strawflower
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sundaze Golden Yellow Strawflower Overview

· 4,309 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sundaze Golden Yellow Strawflower.


Buy Sundaze Golden Yellow StrawflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Golden Yellow, Yellow

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Season of Color: Early Summer Blooms, Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Garden Pond, Landscape Beds, Outdoor Living Areas

Growth Habits: Bushy, Dense, Low-Growing, Upright, Vertical

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sundaze Golden Yellow Strawflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »