Myosotis Oblongata -

(Myosotis sylvatica)

Biennial Plants


Other Common Names: White Forget Me Not, Myosotis Alpestris,
Family: Boraginaceae Genus: Myosotis Species: sylvatica
White Forget Me NotWhite Forget Me Not
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Myosotis Oblongata Overview

· 3,180 views

Below are common attributes associated to Myosotis Oblongata.


Buy Myosotis OblongataBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Myosotis Oblongata!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Biennial Plants »

Popular Myosotis Oblongata Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »