Sundrops Evening Primrose -

(Oenothera perennis 'Sundrops')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Primrose, Sundrops
Family: Onagraceae Genus: Oenothera Species: perennis Cultivar: 'Sundrops'
Sundrops Evening PrimroseSundrops Evening Primrose
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sundrops Evening Primrose Overview

· 4,245 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sundrops Evening Primrose.


Buy Sundrops Evening PrimroseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sundrops Evening Primrose!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »