White Cloud Peony -

(Papaver somniferum 'White Cloud')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Peony Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae Genus: Papaver Species: somniferum Cultivar: 'White Cloud'
White Cloud Peony
Samantha Steele Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Cloud Peony Overview

· 2,655 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Cloud Peony.


Buy White Cloud PeonyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Cloud Peony!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »