Karley Rose Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum orientale 'Karley Rose')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Oriental Fountain Grass, Karley Rose Pennisetum
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: orientale Cultivar: 'Karley Rose'
Karley Rose Fountain GrassKarley Rose Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Karley Rose Fountain Grass Overview

· 6,393 views

Below are common attributes associated to Karley Rose Fountain Grass.


Buy Karley Rose Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Karley Rose Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »