Boslelie -

(Clivia miniata 'Begian Hybrid')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Belgian Hybrid Orange Lily Bush, Lily Bush, Clivia Lily, St. Johns Lily, Fire Lily,
Family: Amaryllidaceae Genus: Clivia Species: miniata Cultivar: 'Begian Hybrid'
Belgian Hybrid Orange Lily Bush
Tina Lenox Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Tina Lenox · 92 Edits
John Heider · 1 Edits

Boslelie Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Boslelie.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boslelie!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

Sponsor Ad:


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »