Little Bluestem Grass -

(Schizachyrium scoparium 'Prairie Blues')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Prairie Bluestem Grass, Prairie Blues Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Schizachyrium Species: scoparium Cultivar: 'Prairie Blues'
Prairie Bluestem Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Little Bluestem Grass Overview

· 6,068 views

Below are common attributes associated to Little Bluestem Grass.


Buy Little Bluestem GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Little Bluestem Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Little Bluestem Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »