Prairie Blues Grass -

(Schizachyrium scoparium 'Prairie Blues')

Ornamental Grasses

Other Common Names: Prairie Bluestem Grass, Little Bluestem Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Schizachyrium Species: scoparium Cultivar: 'Prairie Blues'
Prairie Bluestem Grass Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prairie Blues Grass Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Prairie Blues Grass.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prairie Blues Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Prairie Blues Grass Companion Plants


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »