Prairie Bluestem Grass -

(Schizachyrium scoparium 'Prairie Blues')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Prairie Blues Grass, Little Bluestem Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Schizachyrium Species: scoparium Cultivar: 'Prairie Blues'
Prairie Bluestem Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prairie Bluestem Grass Overview

· 6,068 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prairie Bluestem Grass.


Buy Prairie Bluestem GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prairie Bluestem Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Prairie Bluestem Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »